Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9591,218
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 991616
AlgiersAlgeria 986613
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 721448
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1596,934
AzulArgentina 11,4207,097
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7348,534
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3378,909
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2198,836
AmberleyAustralia 16,11710,015
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8951,799
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1231,941
AimoresBrazil 8,7745,452
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9724,954
AltamiraBrazil 8,1845,085
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9225,544
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2905,773
ApodiBrazil 7,3374,559
AracajuBrazil 7,7534,818
AracuaiBrazil 8,6075,348
AragarcasBrazil 9,2225,730
AraxaBrazil 9,1625,694
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5324,681
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4074,602
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1893,225
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1123,177
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1794,461
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4394,623
AbecheChad 3,2892,044
AntofagastaChile 11,1616,936
AricaChile 10,7726,694
AltaiChina 5,7533,575
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9216,165
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8466,118
AraucaColombia 8,8875,523
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9784,958
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9004,909
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0191,254
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2951,426
AswanEgypt 2,8051,743
AsyutEgypt 2,4251,507
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9406,177
AsmaraEritrea 3,9602,461
AssabEritrea 4,3992,734
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5432,823
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 275171
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4259,585
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1086,903
AccraGhana 4,2702,653
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,164723
AthensGreece 1,104686
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,121697
AasiaatGreenland 4,6772,907
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9742,469
AputiteqGreenland 3,8352,383
AkureyriIceland 3,1831,978
AgraIndia 6,1023,792
AhmedabadIndia 5,9243,681
AkolaIndia 6,4454,005
AllahabadIndia 6,5134,047
AmritsarIndia 5,5743,464
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4067,709
AbadanIran 3,4742,159
ArakIran 3,3932,108
AlbengaItaly 365227
AlgheroItaly 372231
AmendolaItaly 319198
AnconaItaly 177110
ArezzoItaly 11571
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4262,750
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3992,734
AbashiriJapan 9,2915,774
AburatsuJapan 9,7206,040
AikawaJapan 9,5455,932
AjiroJapan 9,8586,126
AkitaJapan 9,4895,896
AkuneJapan 9,6075,970
AomoriJapan 9,4225,855
AsahikawaJapan 9,2305,735
AsosanJapan 9,5885,958
AmmanJordan 2,4051,494
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1523,201
AinaziLatvia 1,9201,193
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3214,549
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4744,645
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7174,796
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1794,461
AtarMauritania 3,3832,102
AgalegaMauritius 7,4154,608
AcapulcoMexico 10,4416,488
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4704,021
AltaiMongolia 6,3723,960
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8104,232
AgadirMorocco 2,3431,456
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,192741
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,17811,296
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,44311,461
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,54311,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,41311,442
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7576,063
AgadezNiger 2,8591,776
AsuncionParaguay 10,3676,442
ArequipaPeru 10,7176,660
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1496,306
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0619,981
AradRomania 845525
AjanRussia 7,9184,921
AldanRussia 7,2184,485
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8991,802
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7372,943
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5705,325
AnadyrRussia 8,0264,987
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0381,888
ArmavirRussia 2,3401,454
AstrakhanRussia 2,8631,779
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,81010,446
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6671,036
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,234767
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,154717
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,379857
Abu HamedSudan 3,2352,010
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9292,441
AqiqSudan 3,6492,267
ArbaatSudan 3,4302,131
AromaSudan 3,7442,327
AtbaraSudan 3,4442,140
Abu KamalSyria 2,6521,648
AleppoSyria 2,2631,406
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0225,606
AtakpameTogo 4,0222,499
AdanaTurkey 2,0711,287
AfyonTurkey 1,6101,000
AnkaraTurkey 1,7601,094
AntalyaTurkey 1,7101,063
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8992,423
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9241,196
AberporthUk 1,6471,024
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6361,017
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7871,110
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7831,108
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3712,716
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3562,707
ArtigasUruguay 10,7026,651
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3325,177
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0675,013
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1655,695
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Ada, MnUsa 7,8704,891
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8374,870
Akron, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1405,680
Albany, GaUsa 8,1235,047
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6924,159
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Albion, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3865,832
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Algona, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Alice, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9334,308
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Alma, MiUsa 7,4284,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1994,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5935,961
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0725,637
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6814,151
Amite, LaUsa 8,6815,394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3825,209
Anderson, InUsa 7,6994,784
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8394,872
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0274,366
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6435,371
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3615,196
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3335,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7774,833
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2465,746
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Athens, GaUsa 7,9354,931
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0354,993
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9454,316
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2685,759
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6495,374
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6904,779
Austin, TxUsa 9,2095,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1952,607
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9073,050
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5805,332
AdenYemen 4,5702,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -