Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8303,001
BustAfghanistan 4,7232,935
BatnaAlgeria 893555
BecharAlgeria 1,7551,090
BejaiaAlgeria 873543
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8651,159
BiskraAlgeria 1,011628
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6661,035
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2838,254
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2178,213
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2358,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5677,809
ByrdAntarctica 15,4069,574
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7217,283
BarilocheArgentina 12,4807,755
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1646,938
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,766
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13510,027
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
BrestBelarus 1,385861
BrusselsBelgium 1,099683
Belize CityBelize 9,5185,914
BeninBenin 4,1242,563
BohiconBenin 4,0432,512
BermudaBermuda 6,6414,127
BageBrazil 10,6216,600
BambuiBrazil 9,1365,677
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1015,655
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5854,713
BarcelosBrazil 8,8565,503
BarraBrazil 8,1775,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8524,879
BarreirasBrazil 8,3965,217
BelémBrazil 7,7574,820
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9975,591
BelterraBrazil 8,3525,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0735,017
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1646,316
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3835,209
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9085,536
BrevesBrazil 7,9304,928
BurgasBulgaria 1,264785
BurundiBurundi 5,3773,341
BatouriCameroon 4,2292,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1943,849
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8485,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Banff, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8114,232
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0203,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4025,221
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5034,662
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7424,189
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8104,853
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9094,914
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0793,156
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7404,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2782,658
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7252,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8317,973
BeijingChina 8,1065,037
BarranquillaColombia 8,9365,553
Benito SalasColombia 9,5685,946
BogotáColombia 9,3445,806
BrnoCzech Republic 828515
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5422,823
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8242,998
BaniDominican Republic 8,0374,994
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1045,036
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
BahariyaEgypt 2,1811,355
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2621,406
BiarritzFrance 1,111690
BordeauxFrance 1,059658
BrestFrance 1,444897
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,74110,403
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,73910,402
BitamGabon 4,4882,789
BanjulGambia 4,2372,633
BerlinGermany 1,119695
BrockenGermany 1,047650
BokeGuinea 4,3652,712
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3222,686
BudapestHungary 784487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 789490
BangaloreIndia 7,0394,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5874,093
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1974,472
BikanerIndia 5,6633,519
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3167,032
BabolsarIran 3,5032,177
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3262,688
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2091,994
Bandar LengehIran 4,2452,638
BirjandIran 4,2282,627
BushehrIran 3,7672,341
BaghdadIraq 2,9841,854
BasraIraq 3,4242,128
BelmulletIreland 2,0771,291
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8921,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 416259
BergamoItaly 406252
BolognaItaly 241150
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 451280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 452281
BrindisiItaly 529329
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0912,542
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2082,615
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8683,025
BeirutLebanon 2,2521,400
BenghaziLibya 1,360845
BirzaiLithuania 1,7801,106
BitolaMacedonia 787489
BlantyreMalawi 6,8754,272
BvumbweMalawi 6,9034,290
BintuluMalaysia 10,6636,626
BamakoMali 3,8382,385
Bko-SMali 3,8452,389
BougounMali 3,9352,445
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8871,794
BaitagMongolia 6,0633,768
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0823,779
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8564,261
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4394,622
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4484,628
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6814,152
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2944,533
BulganMongolia 6,7084,169
BhamawMyanmar 7,8364,869
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,22511,325
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,59411,555
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5805,953
BilmaNiger 2,6431,642
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2512,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5852,228
BergenNorway 2,0491,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0471,272
BjornoyaNorway 3,5842,227
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7641,718
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5611,591
BadinPakistan 5,5153,427
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5413,444
BalakotPakistan 5,2993,293
BarkhanPakistan 5,2573,267
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4675,883
BascoPhilippines 10,0066,218
BialystokPoland 1,445898
BejaPortugal 1,7571,092
BragancaPortugal 1,548962
BistritaRomania 1,112691
BucharestRomania 1,153717
BajkitRussia 5,6763,527
BarabinskRussia 4,8493,013
BarnaulRussia 5,2283,249
BerezovoRussia 4,0862,539
BiserRussia 3,6622,276
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9554,944
BogdarinRussia 6,9394,312
BogucanyRussia 5,8623,643
BomnakRussia 7,6714,767
BorRussia 5,3593,330
BorzjaRussia 7,3694,579
BratskRussia 6,1943,849
BelgradeSerbia 726451
BoSierra Leone 4,4882,789
BontheSierra Leone 4,5672,838
BratislavaSlovakia 750466
BerberaSomalia 4,7842,973
BusanSouth Korea 9,2795,766
BadajozSpain 1,6371,018
BarcelonaSpain 836520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,286799
BabanusaSudan 3,7812,350
BaselSwitzerland 668415
BernSwitzerland 614382
BangkokThailand 8,8625,507
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8525,500
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4795,269
BizerteTunisia 608378
BalikesirTurkey 1,365848
BursaTurkey 1,440895
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2402,635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9691,224
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9001,181
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9021,182
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,518944
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,405873
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,314816
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1114,419
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3374,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3384,560
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4015,220
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7475,435
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5164,671
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5404,064
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9444,936
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5255,297
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4964,037
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7754,832
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0204,984
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4124,606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5825,333
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2065,100
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0955,030
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9325,551
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2675,137
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7594,200
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1525,687
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8454,254
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5214,052
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5444,688
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9094,915
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7394,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6964,782
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7344,806
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5495,313
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5385,927
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9316,171
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0174,360
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7815,456
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5614,698
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9764,957
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5484,069
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2815,768
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6172,869
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1655,074
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5495,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1504,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1644,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -