Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6892,914
ChlefAlgeria 1,151715
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 828515
CeresArgentina 11,0316,855
ChamicalArgentina 11,3717,066
ChepesArgentina 11,4667,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5627,806
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8746,757
CórdobaArgentina 11,2987,021
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3027,023
CorrientesArgentina 10,6206,599
CairnsAustralia 14,8049,199
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,26310,106
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
CedunaAustralia 14,8319,216
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5179,643
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6649,112
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7889,811
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31610,139
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5404,685
CharnocksBarbados 7,5234,675
CotonouBenin 4,1242,563
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8975,529
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1455,683
CabroboBrazil 7,6924,780
CaceresBrazil 9,6315,985
CaetiteBrazil 8,3975,218
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3464,565
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7656,068
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9066,156
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3475,808
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6324,743
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2995,157
CaparaoBrazil 8,9165,540
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2665,758
CaratingaBrazil 8,8705,512
CaravelasBrazil 8,5035,284
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4945,279
CarolinaBrazil 8,1655,074
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8096,096
CataguasesBrazil 9,0455,621
CatalaoBrazil 9,1135,663
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4325,861
CaxiasBrazil 7,6604,760
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2556,373
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1764,459
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0965,652
ChapecoBrazil 10,1776,324
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2345,738
CipoBrazil 7,8634,886
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3755,204
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8865,522
CordeiroBrazil 9,0815,643
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4925,277
CorumbaBrazil 9,8616,128
CoximBrazil 9,6175,976
CrateusBrazil 7,4944,657
CuiabaBrazil 9,4755,888
CuritibaBrazil 9,8156,099
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2443,258
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5603,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0174,361
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9665,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0693,150
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3663,956
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9023,667
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7643,582
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7623,580
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9055,534
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8893,660
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4514,008
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4033,979
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5193,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8874,280
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2753,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9394,933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8434,253
Comox, BcCanada 8,9455,558
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0883,783
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1875,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5905,338
ChicoChile 12,8748,000
ChillanChile 12,2267,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3117,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4437,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9008,016
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0567,492
ChangchunChina 8,3495,188
ChangduChina 7,3664,577
ChangshaChina 8,7395,430
ChengduChina 7,9124,917
ChongqingChina 8,1875,087
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9695,573
CrikvenicaCroatia 370230
CamagueyCuba 8,4205,233
CasablancaCuba 8,6385,368
ChebCzech Republic 849528
CopenhagenDenmark 1,473915
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9044,912
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0224,985
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9594,946
CanarEcuador 10,2806,388
CairoEgypt 2,2021,369
CaenFrance 1,223760
ChateaurouxFrance 953592
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5634,700
CocobeachGabon 4,6142,867
CologneGermany 1,024636
ChiosGreece 1,275792
CorfuGreece 730454
ConakryGuinea 4,4282,752
CatacamasHonduras 9,5335,924
CholutecaHonduras 9,7496,058
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2484,504
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3344,557
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3344,557
ChahbaharIran 4,7962,980
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9911,237
ClonesIreland 1,9221,194
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9881,236
CorkIreland 1,8651,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8631,158
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 435271
CameriItaly 438272
CampobassoItaly 236147
Cape BellavistaItaly 341212
Cape CarbonaraItaly 428266
Cape FrascaItaly 425264
Cape MeleItaly 357222
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 380236
Catania, SicilyItaly 609379
CerviaItaly 200124
CiampinoItaly 8351
Cimone MountainItaly 224139
Cisa PassItaly 284176
CivitavecchiaItaly 4930
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 457284
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 692430
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 571355
ChibaJapan 9,8616,128
ChichibuJapan 9,7726,072
ChichijimaJapan 10,7506,680
ChoshiJapan 9,8886,144
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2721,412
ChilekaMalawi 6,8754,272
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6504,133
ChitipaMalawi 6,1863,844
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8936,147
ComitanMexico 9,9106,158
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1348,162
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4174,609
ChoirMongolia 7,1444,439
CasablancaMorocco 1,9831,232
ChindeMozambique 7,2324,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2485,125
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27111,354
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40411,436
CondegaNicaragua 9,6866,019
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5665,323
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2565,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9705,574
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1245,670
ChhorPakistan 5,5313,437
ChitralPakistan 5,1003,169
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1796,325
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2056,341
CajamarcaPeru 10,5856,577
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4656,503
ChiclayoPeru 10,6696,630
ChimbotePeru 10,7386,673
CuzcoPeru 10,5356,547
CzestochowaPoland 1,074667
CoimbraPortugal 1,7221,070
CalafatRomania 898558
CeahlauRomania 1,208751
ClujRomania 1,030640
ConstantaRomania 1,354841
CraiovaRomania 976607
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4733,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5402,821
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6324,121
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5974,721
Cape UelenRussia 7,9384,933
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7545,440
CaraRussia 7,0144,359
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5722,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2194,486
ChitaRussia 7,0834,402
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0874,404
CokurdahRussia 6,9564,323
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3284,554
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5225,296
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6045,347
CaceresSpain 1,576979
CadizSpain 1,7021,058
Ciudad RealSpain 1,398868
CordobaSpain 1,522946
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6774,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8275,485
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0705,636
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3665,199
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3545,191
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9245,545
ChumphonThailand 8,9895,586
CanakkaleTurkey 1,224761
CorumTurkey 1,9131,189
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2902,666
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5532,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,534953
CernovcyUkraine 1,263785
ChernigovUkraine 1,7611,094
CarrascoUruguay 11,0266,852
ColoniaUruguay 11,1086,902
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6254,739
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1245,048
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Camden, ScUsa 7,7654,825
Canton, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1735,079
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2834,525
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0703,772
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Casper, WyUsa 8,7165,416
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1305,674
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7664,826
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7714,829
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5114,667
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6774,771
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3054,540
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8384,870
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5084,044
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5274,056
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7845,458
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7715,450
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6894,778
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3634,575
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7115,413
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6754,769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6584,759
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5204,673
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Clark, SdUsa 8,0785,020
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4695,263
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0615,630
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3264,553
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1475,684
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4954,658
College Park, MdUsa 7,1434,439
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9585,567
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1915,090
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7774,833
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Columbus, InUsa 7,7684,827
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4894,654
Conception, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4785,268
Conway, ArUsa 8,4625,258
Conway, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Corning, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5644,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3725,824
Covington, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Covington, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Crete, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5445,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8492,392
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8492,392
CaracasVenezuela 8,3175,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2185,106
CoroVenezuela 8,4805,269
ChipataZambia 6,5704,083
ChomaZambia 6,7684,206
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2784,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -