Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0351,264
DjelfaAlgeria 1,152716
DavisAntarctica 13,4788,375
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7748,559
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2918,259
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4946,521
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0539,976
DhakaBangladesh 7,3464,565
D’UccleBelgium 1,099683
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8285,486
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4075,846
DouradosBrazil 9,9256,167
DoualaCameroon 4,2802,660
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2183,242
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7244,800
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2433,258
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4143,364
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4284,616
DuianChina 7,1014,413
DubrovnikCroatia 496308
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5632,836
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0535,004
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1265,050
DabaaEgypt 1,9281,198
DakhlaEgypt 2,4361,514
DijonFrance 768477
DresdenGermany 976606
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0782,534
DebrecenHungary 936582
DalatangiIceland 2,9991,863
DaltonganjIndia 6,7954,223
DarbhangaIndia 6,8044,228
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4374,622
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4444,626
DumkaIndia 7,0394,374
DwarkaIndia 5,6803,530
DezfulIran 3,3772,098
DublinIreland 1,8221,132
DecimomannuItaly 431268
DobbiacoItaly 477297
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3072,676
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3621,468
DagorettiKenya 5,4583,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8301,137
DedzaMalawi 6,7074,168
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0824,401
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3084,541
DaweiMyanmar 8,6455,372
De BiltNetherlands 1,192741
De KooyNetherlands 1,286799
Den HelderNetherlands 1,290802
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,66411,598
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,39211,429
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,23611,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9121,188
DalbandinPakistan 4,8803,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2433,258
DirPakistan 5,1353,191
DroshPakistan 5,1113,176
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2356,360
DohaQatar 4,0702,529
DorohoiRomania 1,277794
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8473,012
DudinkaRussia 5,0433,134
DzardzanRussia 6,4584,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8902,417
DakarSenegal 4,1792,597
DaruSierra Leone 4,4392,758
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2805,145
DamazinSudan 4,0352,507
DongolaSudan 3,1141,935
DamascusSyria 2,3571,465
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3571,465
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5441,581
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7212,934
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1333,811
DjerbaTunisia 991616
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4331,512
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9821,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7791,105
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9031,183
DonetskUkraine 2,0961,303
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3702,716
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3534,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9515,562
Danville, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8695,511
David City, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9825,582
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3395,182
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Delphine, InUsa 7,6954,782
Denton, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8885,523
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0805,021
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4005,841
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3704,580
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0705,015
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Dover, DeUsa 7,0764,397
Dover, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8334,868
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6074,727
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Durham, NhUsa 6,4834,028
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3062,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -