Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9323,065
FarahAfghanistan 4,4992,796
FormosaArgentina 10,4836,514
ForrestAustralia 14,3038,888
FrancistownBotswana 7,2544,507
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8174,236
FloraniaBrazil 7,3114,543
FlorestaBrazil 7,6484,752
FlorianoBrazil 7,7974,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9546,185
FormosaBrazil 8,8465,497
FortalezaBrazil 7,2284,492
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1806,326
FrancaBrazil 9,2805,767
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5344,682
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0064,975
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3745,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6954,782
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5374,683
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8254,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0243,743
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0183,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4283,373
FayaChad 2,7991,740
FamagustaCyprus 2,0561,278
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,469913
FarafraEgypt 2,2381,391
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9033,047
FichtelbergGermany 891554
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 893555
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 799496
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5082,801
FaranahGuinea 4,2312,629
FalconaraItaly 169105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 167104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 309192
FonniItaly 349217
FrontoneItaly 13282
FrosinoneItaly 13584
FukauraJapan 9,3965,839
FukueJapan 9,4675,883
FukuiJapan 9,6125,973
FukuokaJapan 9,4875,896
FukushimaJapan 9,6856,018
FukuyamaJapan 9,5845,955
FushikiJapan 9,5925,961
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9873,099
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9624,948
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3135,166
FunchalMadeira 2,7591,714
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5414,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7581,093
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1391,329
FaroPortugal 1,8101,125
FerganaRussia 4,8793,032
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4972,795
FalunSweden 2,0361,265
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,329826
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8901,174
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0174,982
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8674,888
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3033,917
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1075,037
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8714,891
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5195,294
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0314,991
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3675,821
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4714,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6626,004
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5944,719
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7875,461
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3355,179
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5945,340
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5774,708
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5534,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7704,828
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8405,494
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0024,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -