Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4042,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,307812
HuamboAngola 6,1543,824
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,41410,200
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,40210,192
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,306
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4362,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2135,104
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8713,648
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8563,639
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2943,290
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3554,570
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6024,724
Hope, BcCanada 8,8485,498
HaikouChina 9,1655,695
HailarChina 7,6264,739
HamiChina 6,3813,965
HetanChina 5,6743,526
HavanaCuba 8,6555,378
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9154,919
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8814,897
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1135,042
HelwanEgypt 2,2171,378
HurguadaEgypt 2,5941,612
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5061,557
HelsinkiFinland 2,1481,335
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1721,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29710,127
HamburgGermany 1,254779
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,254779
HannoverGermany 1,129702
HelgolandGermany 1,341834
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 602374
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,381858
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7032,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9788,065
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8487,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9801,852
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7884,218
HaifaIsrael 2,2761,414
HaboroJapan 9,1445,682
HachijojimaJapan 10,0686,256
HachinoheJapan 9,4855,894
HagiJapan 9,4795,890
HakodateJapan 9,3315,798
HamadaJapan 9,4765,889
HamamatsuJapan 9,8096,095
HikoneJapan 9,6826,016
HimejiJapan 9,6325,985
HiradoJapan 9,4555,876
HirooJapan 9,4075,846
HiroshimaJapan 9,5425,930
HitaJapan 9,5435,930
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6265,981
HunLibya 1,520944
HomboriMali 3,2872,043
HomalinMyanmar 7,6144,731
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4075,224
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,44311,461
HighbankNew Zealand 18,36111,409
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,252
HororataNew Zealand 18,38111,422
HyderabadPakistan 5,4273,372
HuanucoPeru 10,6046,589
HelPoland 1,440895
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4745,266
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2592,647
HatangaRussia 5,5833,469
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9232,438
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7424,189
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1481,956
HurbanovoSlovakia 772480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1959,443
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8385,492
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7085,411
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8384,871
HalaibSudan 3,2021,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7612,337
HudeibaSudan 3,4542,147
HaparandaSweden 2,7051,681
HarnosandSweden 2,2771,415
HamaSyria 2,2801,417
HassakahSyria 2,5371,576
Hua HinThailand 8,8985,529
HakkariTurkey 2,7381,702
Hull, EnglandUk 1,551964
HersonUkraine 1,6861,048
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,388863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2255,733
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4964,037
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0594,387
Hart, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6624,140
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2185,106
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Hays, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Helena, MtUsa 8,6845,396
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9644,328
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7684,827
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1585,691
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3395,182
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2675,137
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1355,055
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9424,314
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9684,951
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4954,658
Holly, CoUsa 8,8655,509
Homer, AkUsa 8,5665,323
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0204,984
Horton, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Houma, LaUsa 8,7815,456
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0755,639
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5774,708
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1295,052
Huron, SdUsa 8,1385,057
HanoiVietnam 8,7485,436
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5725,948
HarareZimbabwe 6,9914,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -