Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6151,003
In SalahAlgeria 1,8991,180
InnsbruckAustria 540335
IbiriteBrazil 9,0115,600
IguatuBrazil 7,5024,662
IlheusBrazil 8,2305,114
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0194,983
IndaialBrazil 9,9376,175
IpameriBrazil 9,0885,648
IraiBrazil 10,2236,353
IreceBrazil 8,1075,038
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1205,046
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6655,384
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5625,320
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7445,434
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9775,579
ItapevaBrazil 9,6656,006
ItirucuBrazil 8,1605,071
ItuacuBrazil 8,2885,151
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8706,133
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1113,797
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3724,581
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9093,672
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9256,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5249,025
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3238,279
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9554,944
IzobambaEcuador 10,0856,267
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2251,382
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8756,136
IoanninaGreece 795494
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6112,865
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6492,268
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2073,857
IranshahrIran 4,6802,908
IstranaItaly 361224
IidaJapan 9,7466,056
IizukaJapan 9,5015,904
IrakoJapan 9,7866,081
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8136,098
IrozakiJapan 9,8846,142
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8496,120
IshinomakiJapan 9,6656,006
IwamizawaJapan 9,2535,750
IzuharaJapan 9,3705,823
IrbidJordan 2,3581,466
IfraneMorocco 1,8021,120
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08711,239
IlorinNigeria 3,8462,390
InchonNorth Korea 8,9385,554
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9622,462
IslamabadPakistan 5,3203,306
IquitosPeru 9,9116,159
IloiloPhilippines 10,8286,728
IasiRomania 1,333829
IcaRussia 8,5865,336
IlirnejRussia 7,6494,753
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1985,095
IrkutskRussia 6,5554,073
Ivdel’Russia 3,7892,355
IbizaSpain 983611
IspartaTurkey 1,6531,027
IstanbulTurkey 1,421883
IzmirTurkey 1,352840
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,200746
IzmailUkraine 1,382859
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Independence, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7354,807
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1425,059
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5534,694
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8974,286
IsokaZambia 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -