Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9573,080
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8473,012
KhostAfghanistan 5,0803,157
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8262,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2338,223
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,553
KlagenfurtAustria 501312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8451,768
KandiBenin 3,5922,232
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8554,260
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8574,261
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5204,673
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3544,570
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6043,482
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5394,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2633,271
KashiChina 5,2503,262
KunmingChina 8,2135,103
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2183,242
KhargaEgypt 2,5321,574
KosseirEgypt 2,7141,686
KajaaniFinland 2,6241,631
KuopioFinland 2,4921,549
KuusamoFinland 2,8211,753
KarlsruheGermany 783486
KasselGermany 1,005624
KonstanzGermany 625388
KumasiGhana 4,1932,606
KalamataGreece 1,039646
KerkiraGreece 730454
Kythira IslandGreece 1,163723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5782,845
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6442,264
KankanGuinea 4,1242,563
KindiaGuinea 4,3402,697
KissidougouGuinea 4,2592,646
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8748,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2875,771
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2885,772
KeszthelyHungary 631392
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0531,897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2444,502
KotaIndia 6,0523,761
KozhikodeIndia 7,0194,362
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5297,786
KermanIran 4,1902,604
KermanshahIran 3,1631,965
Khoram AbadIran 3,3032,052
KilkennyIreland 1,8311,138
KingstonJamaica 8,5815,333
KagoshimaJapan 9,6696,008
KanazawaJapan 9,5875,958
KaruizawaJapan 9,7126,035
KatsuuraJapan 9,9136,160
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7996,089
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1315,674
KobeJapan 9,6756,012
KochiJapan 9,6776,013
KofuJapan 9,7736,073
KumagayaJapan 9,7736,073
KumamotoJapan 9,5725,948
KumejimaJapan 9,8646,130
KureJapan 9,5615,942
KushiroJapan 9,3925,836
KutchanJapan 9,2335,737
KyotoJapan 9,6766,013
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3193,305
KitaleKenya 5,1443,196
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5222,189
KufraLibya 2,2751,414
KaunasLithuania 1,6271,011
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6151,004
KybartaiLithuania 1,565973
KarongaMalawi 6,2353,874
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5645,943
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6966,646
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7326,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6926,023
KuantanMalaysia 9,8196,102
KuchingMalaysia 10,5746,571
KayesMali 3,8412,387
KeniebaMali 3,9822,474
KidalMali 2,8541,774
KitaMali 3,8682,403
KoutiaMali 3,7462,328
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8128,583
KisinevMoldova 1,427887
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6844,775
KhatgalMongolia 6,4053,980
KhovdMongolia 5,9763,713
KhujirtMongolia 6,7714,208
KhutagMongolia 6,6214,115
KenitraMorocco 1,8551,153
KalewaMyanmar 7,6794,772
KathaMyanmar 7,7744,831
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9795,579
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8834,899
KengtungMyanmar 8,2375,118
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5984,722
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6954,781
KathmanduNepal 6,6624,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,46110,229
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,51211,503
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,60811,563
KarioiNew Zealand 18,59011,552
KawerauNew Zealand 18,62811,576
KopuaNew Zealand 18,67111,603
KanoNigeria 3,3962,110
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0505,624
KarasjokNorway 3,1031,929
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2281,385
KristiansandNorway 1,7721,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3161,439
KhasabOman 4,3802,722
KarachiPakistan 5,3473,323
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3533,326
KhanpurPakistan 5,4093,361
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1273,186
KororPalau 11,9917,452
Kasprowy WierchPoland 973604
KlodzkoPoland 955594
KoszalinPoland 1,342834
KrakowPoland 1,037644
KalakanRussia 7,0604,387
KaliningradRussia 1,500932
KamenskoeRussia 8,1205,046
KandalaksaRussia 3,0091,870
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4342,134
KazanRussia 3,0321,884
KemRussia 2,8761,787
KerchRussia 1,9711,225
KhabarovskRussia 8,4715,264
KirenskRussia 6,4524,009
KirovRussia 3,1451,954
KljuciRussia 8,6505,375
KolpasevRussia 5,0583,143
KorfRussia 8,3425,184
KostromaRussia 2,6291,634
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2953,912
KotlasRussia 3,1031,928
KrasnodarRussia 2,1861,358
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6932,295
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5722,220
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7053,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6122,866
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0651,905
KurganRussia 4,0402,511
KurskRussia 2,0851,296
KyraRussia 7,1674,454
KigaliRwanda 5,2613,269
KoldaSenegal 4,1912,605
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3162,682
KosiceSlovakia 998620
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0284,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8265,485
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6744,769
KadugliSudan 3,8932,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2462,017
KassalaSudan 3,7932,357
KhartoumSudan 3,5672,217
KostiSudan 3,8122,369
KalmarSweden 1,6101,001
KaresuandoSweden 2,9551,836
KarlstadSweden 1,8931,176
KristianstadSweden 1,519944
KamishliSyria 2,5511,585
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7575,442
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1945,713
Khon KaenThailand 8,8415,494
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9235,545
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8945,527
KairouanTunisia 772480
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1771,353
KarsTurkey 2,5781,602
KastamonuTurkey 1,7971,117
KayseriTurkey 2,0141,252
KonyaTurkey 1,8051,122
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8172,372
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
KinlossUk 2,0151,252
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0221,256
KievUkraine 1,6661,035
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9801,230
KirovogradUkraine 1,7031,059
KlepininoUkraine 1,8001,118
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8221,132
Kovel’Ukraine 1,366849
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7631,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6405,369
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3185,169
Keene, NhUsa 6,5534,072
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0065,597
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4915,277
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7375,429
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7235,421
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5295,922
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8524,879
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7835,458
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8504,878
KabompoZambia 6,3543,948
KabweZambia 6,5454,067
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5404,064
KafirondaZambia 6,3363,937
KaomaZambia 6,4974,037
KasamaZambia 6,1693,833
KasempaZambia 6,3823,966
KawambwaZambia 6,0623,767
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8324,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -