Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 864537
LuandaAngola 5,7043,545
LuenaAngola 6,0823,780
La PlataArgentina 11,1576,933
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6956,646
La RiojaArgentina 11,3367,044
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4537,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1458,169
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5306,543
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,35110,161
LavertonAustralia 16,0159,952
LearmonthAustralia 12,6157,839
LongreachAustralia 15,1609,421
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1609,421
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,87110,484
Low HeadAustralia 16,30110,129
LinzAustria 665414
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1641,345
LerwickUk 2,1641,344
La PazBolivia 10,4666,504
LavrasBrazil 9,1795,704
LencoisBrazil 8,1845,086
LinharesBrazil 8,7045,408
LondrinaBrazil 9,7716,072
LomBulgaria 921572
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6604,760
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0884,405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Langara, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4505,251
London, OnCanada 7,1734,458
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3404,561
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9501,833
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6937,266
LanzhouChina 7,5354,683
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9954,347
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0905,649
LimonCosta Rica 9,6736,011
LarnacaCyprus 2,0451,271
LimassolCyprus 2,0101,249
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2193,864
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6383,504
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,540957
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9204,921
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9714,954
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9734,954
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1236,290
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4136,471
LuxorEgypt 2,6501,647
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9026,153
Laucala BayFiji 17,02410,579
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3351,451
Le MansFrance 1,110690
LilleFrance 1,133704
LyonFrance 676420
LambarnGabon 4,8022,984
LastourvilleGabon 4,8122,990
LibrevilleGabon 4,6762,906
LeipzigGermany 997619
LindenbergGermany 1,098682
LamiaGreece 959596
LarissaGreece 923573
LemnosGreece 1,124699
LimnosGreece 1,137706
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4604,636
LabeGuinea 4,1872,602
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7967,952
La CeibaHonduras 9,5435,930
La MesaHonduras 9,6485,995
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6493,511
LudhianaIndia 5,7053,545
Lampedusa IslandItaly 773481
LatinaItaly 12276
LatronicoItaly 422262
LecceItaly 564350
LodwarKenya 4,9593,082
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5385,306
LiepajaLatvia 1,6871,048
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6381,018
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 916569
LazaropoleMacedonia 721448
LabuanMalaysia 10,6806,637
LuqaMalta 762473
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5364,683
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5386,548
LashioMyanmar 7,9734,954
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,60611,562
LincolnNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
LagosNigeria 4,0782,534
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0941,301
LillehammerNorway 2,0761,290
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5363,440
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1496,307
LimaPeru 10,8396,735
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7226,663
LisbonPortugal 1,8331,139
LeninbadRussia 4,7282,938
LevsiRussia 4,0652,526
LungiSierra Leone 4,4972,795
LjubljanaSlovenia 447278
LanzaroteSpain 2,7431,704
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,179733
LocarnoSwitzerland 487303
LuganoSwitzerland 467290
LatakiaSyria 2,1801,354
LampangThailand 8,4455,248
LoeiThailand 8,6835,396
Lop BuriThailand 8,7895,461
LomeTogo 4,1712,592
LeemingUk 1,6511,026
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1641,345
London, EnglandUk 1,371852
London-GatwickUk 1,345836
LynehamUk 1,462909
L’VovUkraine 1,228763
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,545960
LozovajaUkraine 2,0071,247
LubnyUkraine 1,8101,125
LuckUkraine 1,375854
LuganskUkraine 2,2131,375
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7624,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8245,483
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9165,540
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1925,091
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6154,111
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0335,613
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3675,200
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8455,496
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7754,832
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8065,472
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Larned, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7746,074
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1474,441
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4834,028
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1145,042
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3035,160
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8954,906
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6994,785
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1205,046
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4684,641
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9345,552
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3573,950
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3984,597
Libby, MtUsa 8,6895,400
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3225,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0024,973
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4985,281
Llano, TxUsa 9,2395,741
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1376,299
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1206,289
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1396,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4125,849
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8074,852
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2075,721
Luling, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6185,356
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4114,605
LivingstoneZambia 6,8474,255
LundaziZambia 6,4564,012
LusakaZambia 6,6494,132
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -