Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9013,046
NeuquenArgentina 12,1267,535
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3887,077
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39310,808
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Nowra RanAustralia 16,35510,163
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3889,563
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1245,049
NatitingouBenin 3,7202,311
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1145,663
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9052,426
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0932,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2703,275
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9615,569
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5023,419
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9513,698
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5204,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9874,963
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8524,258
N’DjamenaChad 3,3822,102
NanchangChina 8,9345,551
NanjingChina 8,8725,513
NanningChina 8,8125,476
NicosiaCyprus 2,0031,245
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,382859
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9184,921
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
NegeleEthiopia 4,9373,068
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,94210,528
NandiFiji 16,94210,528
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2661,408
NancyFrance 830516
NantesFrance 1,197744
NiceFrance 416259
NeustrelitzGermany 1,216756
NurembergGermany 789490
NurnbergGermany 790491
NaxosGreece 1,283797
NanortalikGreenland 4,2682,652
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2822,661
NordGreenland 4,4872,788
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6112,865
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3412,698
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5834,091
New DelhiIndia 5,9463,695
Naples, CampaniaItaly 254158
NaganoJapan 9,6656,006
NagasakiJapan 9,5285,921
NagoJapan 9,9206,164
NagoyaJapan 9,7316,047
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9346,173
NaraJapan 9,7096,033
NazeJapan 9,8706,134
NemuroJapan 9,4125,849
NiigataJapan 9,5975,964
NikkoJapan 9,7276,044
NobeokaJapan 9,6495,996
NairobiKenya 5,4573,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7919,191
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1603,206
NidaLithuania 1,570976
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2214,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9424,935
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4233,991
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5604,076
NaraMali 3,5512,207
NioroMali 3,6512,269
NemaMauritania 3,4082,118
NouakchottMauritania 3,7812,350
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,75210,410
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,70411,623
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45211,466
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,598
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7816,078
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1361,949
NiameyNiger 3,3572,086
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9121,810
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2792,038
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0562,521
NawabshahPakistan 5,3683,336
NokkundiPakistan 4,7492,951
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3146,409
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4096,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6992,299
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4724,643
NikolaevRussia 1,6471,024
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3085,163
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8825,519
NizneangarskRussia 6,6444,129
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1103,797
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8482,391
NovgorodRussia 2,2281,385
NovosibirskRussia 5,1413,194
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7444,812
No. 6Sudan 3,0781,913
NyalaSudan 3,6002,237
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9295,549
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6855,397
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1955,714
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5105,288
NarathiwatThailand 9,5075,908
NigdeTurkey 1,9791,229
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5282,192
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8441,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4794,647
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4794,647
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0014,972
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6805,394
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4435,247
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5404,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8744,271
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2274,491
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8864,901
New London, WiUsa 7,5704,704
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6995,406
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7185,418
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9194,921
New YorkUsa 6,8104,232
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8164,236
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8184,236
Newark, NjUsa 6,8404,251
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8374,870
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6365,366
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1235,048
Newport, TnUsa 7,7704,828
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1215,046
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2775,143
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5225,917
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3685,200
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5365,305
Norton, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3884,591
NdolaZambia 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -