Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,327825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2181,379
OranArgentina 10,6806,637
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
OstendeBelgium 1,198744
ObidosBrazil 8,3405,182
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5932,233
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6694,144
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6694,144
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5707,811
OdenseDenmark 1,444897
OtavaloEcuador 10,0166,224
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,39310,808
OuluFinland 2,6381,639
OroomiehIran 2,8401,765
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 272169
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1322,567
ObihiroJapan 9,3455,807
OfunatoJapan 9,6285,983
OitaJapan 9,5915,960
OkayamaJapan 9,6035,968
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8986,151
OmaezakiJapan 9,8496,121
OmuJapan 9,1815,705
OnahamaJapan 9,7806,077
OsakaJapan 9,6936,023
OshimaJapan 9,8996,151
OtaruJapan 9,2195,729
OwaseJapan 9,7866,081
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1121,312
OujoaMorocco 1,481920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,67510,362
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,21811,321
OphirNew Zealand 18,19511,307
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,67411,604
OtautauNew Zealand 18,06511,225
OcotalNicaragua 9,6726,010
OrlandNorway 2,3701,472
OsloNorway 1,9491,211
OhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OkhotskRussia 7,8434,874
OlekminskRussia 6,8774,273
OlenekRussia 6,0733,774
OmskRussia 4,5482,826
OnegaRussia 2,9081,807
OrenburgRussia 3,3622,089
OymyakonRussia 7,4944,657
OviedoSpain 1,461908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3141,438
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1061,309
OdessaUkraine 1,546961
OvrucUkraine 1,603996
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2874,529
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1855,708
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4824,649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6434,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8005,469
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9234,923
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2365,118
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8354,869
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1795,082
Orono, MeUsa 6,2343,874
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5844,712
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8364,248
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9364,932
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5955,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -