Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,87910,489
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3735,203
ParanaArgentina 11,0786,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6886,641
PehuajoArgentina 11,4877,138
PergaminoArgentina 11,2476,989
PigeArgentina 11,6497,239
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3017,023
PosadasArgentina 10,4216,476
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6896,642
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8087,338
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1496,928
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3998,326
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8567,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2242,003
ParakouBenin 3,7932,357
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5994,722
ParacatuBrazil 8,9575,566
ParanaBrazil 8,6295,362
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7756,074
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4635,880
ParintinsBrazil 8,4915,277
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3964,596
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2566,374
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0525,625
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7824,836
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6944,781
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4795,269
PeixeBrazil 8,6365,367
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8464,875
PicosBrazil 7,7144,794
PiraiBrazil 9,2315,736
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9865,584
PompeuBrazil 9,0045,595
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0116,221
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0695,014
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0016,215
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5365,926
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3276,418
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5295,300
PosseBrazil 8,6575,379
PlevenBulgaria 1,028639
PlovdivBulgaria 1,044649
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3705,823
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1273,807
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7404,189
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9144,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4283,373
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7224,798
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8324,867
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4705,264
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6855,397
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8334,868
ParronChile 11,9677,436
Puerto AysenChile 12,8617,992
Puerto MonttChile 12,6287,847
Punta ArenasChile 13,2278,219
PingbianChina 8,5455,310
PeralesColombia 9,4465,870
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6895,399
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8196,102
PragueCzech Republic 869540
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1675,075
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9544,943
PoloDominican Republic 8,1275,050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9504,940
PichilingueEcuador 10,2156,347
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2926,396
PuyoEcuador 10,1216,289
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1741,351
ParisFrance 1,035643
PerpignanFrance 752467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6747,254
Port-GentilGabon 4,8082,988
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0296,854
PotsdamGermany 1,109689
PatrasGreece 942586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2113,238
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1542,581
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4614,636
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1915,090
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3415,804
PecsHungary 632392
PambanIndia 7,4444,626
PuneIndia 6,3343,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9396,176
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6056,590
PadovaItaly 331206
Paganella MountainItaly 422262
Palermo, SicilyItaly 492306
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 482299
PantelleriaItaly 626389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 298185
PerdasdefoguItaly 377235
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8251
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 175109
PiacenzaItaly 332207
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 193120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 224139
Ponza IslandItaly 186115
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 371230
Pratica Di MareItaly 9358
PrizziItaly 537334
PakseLaos 9,1785,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4645,881
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3725,202
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4115,227
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5418,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 591367
PatheinMyanmar 8,1715,078
PutaoMyanmar 7,6424,749
PyiMyanmar 8,0625,010
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,56310,292
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,62611,574
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,531
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4145,850
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2092,616
PohangNorth Korea 9,2225,731
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7625,445
PadidanPakistan 5,3113,300
PanjgurPakistan 4,9733,090
ParachinarPakistan 5,0633,146
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0303,126
PeshawarPakistan 5,1793,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3248,901
PilarParaguay 10,5436,552
PiscoPeru 10,8936,769
PiuraPeru 10,6156,596
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2496,369
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6106,593
PoznanPoland 1,166724
PrzemyslPoland 1,161722
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6461,023
PortalegrePortugal 1,6711,038
Porto Portugal 1,7141,065
PavelecRussia 2,3591,466
PecoraRussia 3,7542,333
PermRussia 3,4992,174
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9215,544
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6061,620
PjatigorskRussia 2,5011,554
PoronajskRussia 8,7615,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1071,309
Providenja BayRussia 8,1285,051
PskovRussia 2,0551,277
PodorSenegal 3,8442,389
PopradSlovakia 972604
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6095,350
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7604,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 844525
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5884,715
Port SudanSudan 3,4672,155
ParamariboSuriname 7,7094,790
PiteňSweden 2,6111,623
PalmyraSyria 2,4351,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,74910,408
PhetchabunThailand 8,7115,413
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6145,353
PhraeThailand 8,5095,287
PhuketThailand 9,1185,666
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0925,650
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9045,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9415,556
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8554,881
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,516942
PoltavaUkraine 1,9011,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8966,771
PradoUruguay 11,0416,861
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9766,820
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Pana, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Paoli, InUsa 7,7684,827
Paris, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7684,827
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5695,325
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8215,481
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8285,486
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6195,356
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0795,642
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4625,258
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Perry, OkUsa 8,7145,415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9674,329
Philo, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8376,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2615,133
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5205,295
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0575,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2734,520
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8104,232
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5264,055
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0345,614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0365,615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9855,583
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0365,615
Portage, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3993,976
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2465,746
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6055,347
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7675,448
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1394,436
Princeton, InUsa 7,9734,955
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5864,092
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9905,586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7315,426
PetaukeZambia 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -