Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1036,900
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8216,724
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4357,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0538,111
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6556,621
RosarioArgentina 11,1866,951
RichmondAustralia 16,30810,134
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6529,726
RecifeBrazil 7,3574,572
RemansoBrazil 7,9784,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9366,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2095,723
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9076,156
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2965,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2835,147
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0044,974
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0074,976
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9563,701
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2683,895
RuoqiangChina 6,2013,853
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0285,610
RandersDenmark 1,565972
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5249,026
RumipambaEcuador 10,1376,299
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4811,542
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5751,600
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3341,450
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5644,700
RostockGermany 1,306811
RhodesGreece 1,529950
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1681,968
ReykhólarIceland 3,3202,063
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2292,007
RamsarIran 3,3322,071
RashtIran 3,2282,006
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7561,091
RadicofaniItaly 5635
Resia PassItaly 496308
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 182113
RivoltoItaly 401249
Rolle PassItaly 430267
RomeItaly 6541
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 393245
RumoiJapan 9,1795,704
RigaLatvia 1,8191,130
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6481,024
RodriguesMauritius 8,6825,395
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3393,939
RabatMorocco 1,8831,170
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2855,148
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7584,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48011,484
RangioraNew Zealand 18,42811,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,59911,557
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,17111,291
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,50311,498
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,74511,649
RivasNicaragua 9,7896,083
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3233,308
RebolyRussia 2,6651,656
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2401,392
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7312,319
RagaSudan 4,0062,489
RashadSudan 3,8642,401
RenkSudan 3,9582,459
RumbekSudan 4,3252,688
RanongThailand 8,9805,580
Roi EtThailand 8,9415,556
RizeTurkey 2,3561,464
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,504935
RomnyUkraine 1,8691,161
RovnoUkraine 1,403872
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3942,731
RochaUruguay 10,8926,768
Racine, WiUsa 7,6264,739
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4435,247
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4445,247
Reading, PaUsa 6,9874,342
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7466,056
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6715,388
Redding, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0606,251
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6936,023
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6954,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2674,516
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4664,640
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9354,309
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1145,042
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Rockville, InUsa 7,7654,825
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Rome, GaUsa 8,0525,003
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6674,764
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5095,909
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4055,845
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0264,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -