Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5692,839
ShkoderAlbania 616383
SkikdaAlgeria 759472
SaltaArgentina 10,8976,771
San AntonioArgentina 12,0607,494
San LuisArgentina 11,5927,203
San RafaelArgentina 11,8317,352
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6967,268
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0336,856
SarmientoArgentina 12,6497,860
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,35810,165
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,35610,164
SalzburgAustria 601373
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8921,797
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0891,919
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0281,881
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6032,239
SaveBenin 3,9392,448
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1806,326
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 541336
SalvadorBrazil 8,0354,993
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4616,501
SantaremBrazil 8,3155,167
SantosBrazil 9,4975,902
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4355,863
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4614,637
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0996,276
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4416,488
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2555,751
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5334,681
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6275,361
São PauloBrazil 9,4795,891
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3675,821
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9426,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9204,922
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9424,935
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9765,578
SobralBrazil 7,3464,565
SoureBrazil 7,7044,787
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2655,136
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7526,681
SurubimBrazil 7,3904,592
SadovoBulgaria 1,059658
SandanskiBulgaria 931579
SofiaBulgaria 928577
SiemreapCambodia 9,1545,689
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6503,511
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3835,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0013,729
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9654,950
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6363,502
Scott, SkCanada 8,0465,000
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7933,600
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8673,646
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3953,974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3734,581
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4274,615
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3483,323
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8043,606
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1665,074
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1715,078
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5513,449
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9771,850
SalCape Verde 4,3762,719
SantiagoChile 11,9147,404
SewellChile 11,9337,415
ShanghaiChina 9,1125,662
ShantouChina 9,3895,834
ShenyangChina 8,4135,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3725,824
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8735,514
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7616,066
SibenikCroatia 344214
SplitCroatia 376234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,442896
StudsgårdDenmark 1,534953
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9614,947
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9444,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9054,912
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9644,949
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8894,902
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9934,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0104,977
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0705,015
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8914,903
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9124,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9834,961
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0334,992
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9894,964
San GabrielEcuador 9,9526,184
SalloumEgypt 1,6781,043
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9011,181
SohagEgypt 2,5091,559
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4971,552
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8806,139
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4407,730
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9071,807
StrasbourgFrance 762473
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5924,718
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3581,465
SchleswigGermany 1,357843
StuttgartGermany 738459
SamosGreece 1,368850
Skiros IslandGreece 1,115693
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,296806
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5752,843
SiguiriGuinea 4,0132,494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7656,068
SzegedHungary 767477
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 647402
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3192,063
SagarIndia 6,3743,961
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4343,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2598,239
SemnanIran 3,6172,248
ShahroudIran 3,7042,302
ShirazIran 3,8762,409
ShannonIreland 1,9321,201
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 380236
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 331206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 602374
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 248154
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 348216
Scuro MountainItaly 503312
SigonellaItaly 611379
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5372,820
SagaJapan 9,5095,909
SaigoJapan 9,4385,865
SakaiJapan 9,4885,896
SakataJapan 9,5485,934
SapporoJapan 9,2455,745
SaseboJapan 9,4835,893
SendaiJapan 9,6616,003
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7196,040
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4895,897
ShinjoJapan 9,5865,957
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8156,099
ShirakawaJapan 9,7286,045
ShizuokaJapan 9,8276,106
SumotoJapan 9,6886,020
SuttsuJapan 9,2175,728
SuwaJapan 9,7156,037
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5107,774
SavannakhetLaos 8,9835,582
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7061,060
SiluteLithuania 1,588987
SkopjeMacedonia 792492
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4124,606
SalimaMalawi 6,6594,138
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8586,747
SibuMalaysia 10,6316,606
SanMali 3,6212,250
SegouMali 3,6732,283
SikassoMali 3,8602,399
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1565,068
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1486,306
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9324,308
SainshandMongolia 7,3654,577
SafiMorocco 2,1851,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4621,530
SittweMyanmar 7,7794,834
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8821,169
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9852,476
SaiqOman 4,7042,923
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8703,027
SurOman 4,8883,038
SialkotPakistan 5,4983,417
SibbiPakistan 5,1263,185
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4456,490
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9316,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1266,914
SandomierzPoland 1,176731
SniezkaPoland 964599
SuwalkiPoland 1,526948
SzczecinPoland 1,233766
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8901,174
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2151,998
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6734,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3345,179
Satu MareRomania 1,036644
SibiuRomania 1,029640
SulinaRomania 1,450901
SadrinskRussia 3,9292,442
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3101,435
SalekhardRussia 4,2142,618
SaratovRussia 2,7391,702
SejmcanRussia 7,7834,837
SelagoncyRussia 6,2613,891
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3235,793
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4964,658
SmolenskRussia 1,9971,241
SociRussia 2,2461,396
SortovalaRussia 2,4741,537
SuntarRussia 6,6434,128
SurgutRussia 4,4952,793
SverdlovskRussia 3,7472,328
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3212,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4664,639
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7072,925
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8254,241
SingaporeSingapore 10,0636,253
SliacSlovakia 884549
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9515,562
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5935,340
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,464910
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,151715
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,293804
SevilleSpain 1,6261,011
SennarSudan 3,8222,375
ShambatSudan 3,5602,212
ShendiSudan 3,5092,180
StenseleSweden 2,5361,576
StockholmSweden 1,9251,196
StorlienSweden 2,3201,442
SundsvallSweden 2,2611,405
SantisSwitzerland 576358
SongeaTanzania 6,3753,961
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8965,528
SongkhlaThailand 9,3515,811
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7735,452
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0875,647
SurinThailand 9,0155,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7402,324
SokodeTogo 3,8702,405
SfaxTunisia 867539
SousseTunisia 746464
SamsunTurkey 2,0051,246
SiirtTurkey 2,5751,600
SivasTurkey 2,1051,308
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6341,015
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1711,349
SarataUkraine 1,455904
SarnyUkraine 1,476917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7911,113
SumyUkraine 1,9521,213
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3802,722
SaltoUruguay 10,8836,763
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8656,130
Safford, AzUsa 9,7596,064
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4734,023
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2615,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0775,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3875,211
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Salem, InUsa 7,7684,827
Salem, OrUsa 9,3285,797
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1895,710
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1846,328
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,209
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6734,768
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1716,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2156,347
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1594,449
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9094,915
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8055,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7684,827
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0465,622
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0605,630
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9025,532
Selma, AlUsa 8,3385,181
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Seymour, InUsa 7,7684,827
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7704,828
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5885,337
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7805,456
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1825,084
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1135,041
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6024,724
Southport, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6614,761
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3865,211
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9395,555
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8104,853
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0765,019
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8104,232
State College, PaUsa 7,0934,408
State University, MsUsa 8,4055,223
State University, NmUsa 9,6666,006
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9395,555
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6394,126
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5955,341
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8304,244
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5342,817
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9705,574
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5535,315
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2855,148
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7571,713
SocotraYemen 5,2073,236
SenangaZambia 6,6104,107
SerenjeZambia 6,4634,016
SeshekeZambia 6,7784,212
SolweziZambia 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -