Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1998,202
UaupesBrazil 9,1095,660
UbatubaBrazil 9,3765,826
UberabaBrazil 9,2445,744
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4424,625
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9103,672
UpernavikGreenland 4,8353,004
UummannaqGreenland 4,6702,902
UdineItaly 414257
Ustica IslandItaly 426264
UenoJapan 9,7216,041
UnzendakeJapan 9,5525,936
UrakawaJapan 9,3955,838
UshibukaJapan 9,5835,955
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7636,067
UwajimaJapan 9,6475,995
UkmergeLithuania 1,6971,054
UtenaLithuania 1,7511,088
UlaangomMongolia 5,9253,682
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9674,329
UlgiiMongolia 5,8233,619
UliastaiMongolia 6,3393,939
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9383,690
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2364,497
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1895,710
UfaRussia 3,4282,130
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9513,076
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7714,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3885,212
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7564,198
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5592,211
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7025,407
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4474,627
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5814,711
Umm BeninSudan 3,8872,415
UmeňSweden 2,4371,514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0965,652
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7755,453
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5405,307
UrfaTurkey 2,3471,458
UsakTurkey 1,521945
Uman’Ukraine 1,574978
UzgorodUkraine 1,051653
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -