Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Viterbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Viterbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Viterbo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7071,682
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0551,898
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9081,807
YaoundeCameroon 4,2932,668
YokoCameroon 4,1022,549
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0913,785
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4184,609
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8334,868
YanjiChina 8,6615,382
YichangChina 8,4475,249
YinchuanChina 7,5384,684
YiningChina 5,4463,384
YariguiesColombia 9,1425,681
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9764,957
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
YazdIran 3,8772,409
YakushimaJapan 9,7756,075
YamagataJapan 9,6335,986
YamaguchiJapan 9,5035,905
YokkaichiJapan 9,7306,046
YokohamaJapan 9,8526,122
YonagoJapan 9,5045,906
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7586,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0617,495
YeMyanmar 8,5325,302
YolaNigeria 3,6922,295
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2315,736
YurimaguasPeru 10,2996,400
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7472,328
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9515,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0705,636
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3865,211
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7615,444
York, PaUsa 7,0834,402
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2554,508
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0526,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -